The navigator enables you to reach the required aim even quicker. Just chose between the two modules below.

Industrial Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet switches are used for the connection of industrial applications and must meet very high technical requirements. Managed or unmanaged: All Industrial Ethernet switches from eks Engel have a wide temperature range, are resistant to electromagnetic interferences and can be mounted onto a DIN rail which is very common in industry. All Industrial Ethernet switches have a redundant power supply and a potential free relay contact that guarantee high safety in case of failures. To reach the highest network availability, it is also possible to set up ring structures.

Industrial Ethernet switches for every application

There is a solution to every kind of automated application: The product range for Industrial Ethernet switches contains switches with up to 18 ports. Flat design and a high port density allow the decentralized use in switchboards or in terminal boxes. Redundant network structures via RSTP as well as a comprehensive network management via SNMP are possible. Apart from that, the integration of real time applications such as video or voice-over-IP in automation networks is possible without any problem. The high quality Industrial Ethernet switches from eks Engel provide the required bandwidth.

Unmanaged

  • 3x10/100TX
  • 1x100FX POF, HCS, Multimode, Singlemode
  • DIn rail mounting
  • 2x10/100TX
  • 2x100FX POF, HCS, Multimode, Singlemode
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 8x10/100TX DIN rail mounting
  • 6x10/100TX
  • 1x100FX POF, HCS, Multimode, Singlemode
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 6x10/100TX
  • 2x100FX POF, HCS, Multimode, Singlemode
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 4x10/100TX
  • 3x100FX POF, HCS, Multimode, Singlemode
  • DIN rail mounting
  • Slimline Switches
  • up to 4FX
  • Multimode, Singlemode, POF, HCS
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 19'' mount possible
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Multimode, Singlemode
  • 3TX + 4FX, 5TX + 2FX
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 5x10/100TX
  • Slimline
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 8x10/100TX
  • Slimline
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 5x10/100/1000TX
  • Slimline
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 16x10/100TX
  • COMBO: 2x 10/100/1000T or 2x1000SFP
  • Multimode or Singlemode
  • DIN rail mounting

Managed

  • up to 4FX and 6TX
  • Management/Ring
  • DIN rail mounting
  • FiberView
  • Management/Ring
  • suitable for mobile devices
  • DIN rail mounting
  • FiberView
  • 8x10/100TX
  • Management/Ring
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 8x10/100TX
  • 2x100FX Multimode, Singlemode
  • Management / Ring
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 7x10/100TX
  • COMBO:3x 10/100/1000T or 3x1000SFP
  • Multimode, Singlemode
  • Management / Ring
  • DIN rail mounting

PoE

  • 4x10/100TX PoE
  • 1x100FX
  • Slimline
  • DIN rail mounting
  • 8x10/100TX PoE
  • 2x1000 SFP Multimode, Singlemode
  • Managed/Ring
  • DIN rail mounting