EC 16TX/2FX

e-com Switch

Managed

Sie brauchen Hilfe?

Unsere Mitarbeiter helfen Ihnen gerne bei der Auswahl unserer Produkte weiter.

Tel. +49 2762 9313-600

Schreiben Sie uns!
Typ EC 16TX/2FX
IEEE Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet / IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber / IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP / IEEE802.1x User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree/ IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree / IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.1p Class of Service / IEEE802.1ab LLDP
Switch Architecture Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 7.2Gbps
Packet throughput ability(Full-Duplex): 10.7Mpps @64bytes
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port
Packet Buffer 1Mbits
Mac Address 8K MAC address table
Flash ROM 4Mbytes
DRAM 32Mbytes
Connector 10/100TX: 16 x RJ-45
10/100/1000T/ Mini-GBIC Combo: 2 x RJ-45 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP sockets
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
Network Cable 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable / EIA/TIA-568 100-Ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E cable / EIA/TIA-568 100-Ohm (100m)
Optical Cable Multimode:
50/125μm~62.5/125μm
Singlemode:
9/125μm
Protocol CSMA/CD
LED Per unit: Power (Green), Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault (Red), Master (Green)
16 10/100TX : Link/Activity (Green), Full duplex/Collision (Yellow)
Giga Copper: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (1000Mbps Green)
SFP: Link/Activity (Green)
Power Supply DC 12~48V
Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and removable terminal block
Power Consumption 11.5Watt max.
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Operating Temperature Wide Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C
Case Dimension Metal case. IP-30, 72mm (W) x 105mm (D) x 152mm (H)
Installation DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
EMI FCC Class A, CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD), CE EN61000-4-3 (RS), CE EN-61000-4-4 (EFT),
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge), CE EN61000-4-6 (CS), CE EN61000-4-8, CE EN61000-4-11,
CE EN61000-4-12, CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-6-4
Safety UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Management SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI/NS-View Management
SNMP MIB RFC 1215 Trap, RFC1213 MIBII, RFC 1157 SNMP MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 2674
VLAN MIB, RFC 1643 , RFC 1757, RSTP MIB, Private MIB
VLAN Port Based VLAN
IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to
4096.)GVRP (256 Groups)
Port Trunk with LACP LACP Port Trunk: 4 Trunk groups/Maximum 4 trunk members
LLDP Support LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN
Spanning Tree Support IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
Ring Support Ring, Dual Homing, Couple Ring and Central Ring Topology.
Provide redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 20ms.
Central Ring can handle up to 4 rings by configuring a single switch only as the Ring Master
switch.
Quality of Service The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4/IPv6 Different
Service
Class of Service Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 4 priority queues
Port Security Support 100 entries of MAC address for static MAC and another 100 for MAC filter
Port Mirror Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”.
IGMP Support IGMP snooping v1,v2
256 multicast groups and IGMP query
Support multicast filter
IP Security Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent
unauthorized intruder.
Login Security Support IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS
Bandwidth Control Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit
The egress rate control supports all of packet type and the limit rates are 100K~250Mbps
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast packet,
Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all of packet. The packet filter rate can
be set from 100k to 250Mbps
Flow Control Support Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex
System Log Support System log record and remote system log server
SMTP Support SMTP Server and 6 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert
Relay Alarm Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V
SNMP Trap Up to 3 Trap stations
Cold start, Port link up, Port link down, Authentication Failure, Private Trap for power status, Port
Alarm configuration, Fault alarm, Ring topology change
DHCP Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server functions
DNS Provide DNS client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server
SNTP Support SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet
Firmware Update Support TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore.
Configuration upload
and download
Support binary configuration file for system quick installation
ifAlias Each port allows importing 128bit of alphabetic string of word on SNMP and CLI interface.

* Future release
** Optional

Part Number Description
26970300E 16x10/100TX + 2x10/100/1000T/ Mini-GBIC Combo -40°C ~ +75°C
Bleiben Sie informiert mit dem eks Newsletter

Kontakt

eks Engel FOS GmbH & Co. KG

Schützenstraße 2
57482 Wenden-Hillmicke
Germany

Tel. +49 2762 9313-600
Fax +49 2762 9313-7906

info@eks-engel.de

Ihr Ansprechpartner

Finden Sie Ihren persönlichen Ansprechpartner.

Ansprechpartner

Der eks-Blog

stets informiert!

Blog